News

unofficial Live Election Results Updates From Polling Units & Wards In Osun gubernatorial election.

Here is the results from Adeleke polling unit ward 2 PU 009 Abogunde/sagba Ede:

Void – 8

PPA – 1

SDP- 2

APC – 35

PDP- 154

Obokun LG Ward 07 Unit 010

APC 93

PDP 340

SDP 61

Ife East LGA Ward 1 Unit 1

APC: 59

PDP: 23

SDP: 254

ADP: 2

Ejigbo Local government ward 11 Unit 4

APC 67

PDP 94

SDP 4

ADP 0

ADC 67

EDE SOUTH LG, Alajue 11(Aisu junction) Ward 05 Unit 001.

APC: 34

ADP: 2

ADC: 2

PDP :212

SDP :10

Void : 2

Irepodun LGA Ward 9 Unit 8

APC: 130

PDP: 43

SDP: 29

Boripe LG, Iragbiji Ward 3 Unit 1

APC 466

PDP 109

ADP 58

SDP 6

Ifelodun local government Ikirun. Ward 7 ,Unit3 .Eweta

PDP: 293

APC: 183

ADP: 43

SDP:49

Other party :0

Void :11

Iwo ward 4 unit 3

APC 102

PDP 102

SDP 17

ADP 166

ADC 1

Iwo ward 2 unit 7

APC 89

PDP 39

SDP 10

ADC 78

Boripe LGA Ward 1 Unit 5

APC: 205

PDP: 69

SDP: 4

ADP: 29

Ejigbo LGA Ward 04 PU 06 (a and b)

APC: 301

PDP: 175

SDP: 70

ADP:10

Ola Oluwa LGA Ward 1 Unit 3

APC: 81

PDP: 26

SDP: 24

ADC: 5

Osogbo LGA Ward 12 Unit 2

APC: 86

PDP: 57

SDP: 68

Ward 14 Unit 9

APC: 124

PDP: 77

SDP: 12

Ward 12 Unit 6

APC: 58

PDP: 40

SDP: 39

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4

APC 123

PDP 109

SDP 47

ADP 21

ADC 1

Ayedaade Unit 8 Ward 4

APC 72

PDP 48

SDP 36

ADP 11

ADC 1

Ayedaade Ward 2 Unit 4

APC 123

PDP 109

SDP 47

ADP 21

Ayedaade Unit 3 Ward 3

APC 137

PDP 96

SDP 63

ADP 39

Ayedaade Ward 3 Unit 4

APC 85

PDP 61

SDP 36

ADP 35

ADC 1

Void 1

OLORUNDA WARD 8 UNIT 001

APC 134

PDP 87

SDP 75

ADP 20

ADC 4

Olorunda LGA Ward 11 PU 02

APC: 722

PDP: 478

SDP: 163

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 9A

APC 34

PDP 65

SDP 23

Ilesa East Ward 10 Unit 2A and B

APC 193

PDP 137

SDP 49

Invalid 31

Boluwaduro Local Government Ward 03, PU 005

APC  17

APP  1

NEPP  1

PDP  17

SDP  16

Three rejected ballot papers

Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South

PDP 32

SDP 57

APC 98

Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

ADC – 33

Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

APC – 46

SDP – 79

PDP – 39

ADC – 4

ACD – 1

ADP – 6

Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Ede North, ward 11, unit 6

PDP 137

APC 60

SDP 5

ADP 9

More Results Coming……